Incident Report #38 2023

Fellwalking

Thursday

18/05/23, 15:32

Harrison Stickle

A woman sustained a hip injury in a fall. The team responded and were most of the way there when we were informed that Helimed had reached the casualty and evacuated her.

We returned to base

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png