Incident Report #38 2022
Fellwalking
Sunday
05/06/22, 13:06
Eagle Crag, Grasmere
A woman sustained a suspected ankle fracture when she slipped. The alarm was raised by another walker. She was treated and evacuated
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 10