Incident Report #38 2018

Fellwalking

06/05/18, 08:51

Nab Scar

Sunday

Male taken ill on Nab Scar. Treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo