Incident Report #38 2013
Fellwalking
16/05/13, 14:00
Troutbeck Park Farm, Windermere
Thursday
A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. The team was called and the woman was evacuated to an ambulance for transport to hospital.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14