Incident Report #38

Fellwalking

Friday

07/08/20, 12:16

Nab Scar

A woman slipped and sustained a suspected sprain/fracture to her ankle. Treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher. 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png