Incident Report #37 2025

Fellwalking

21/03/25, 13:24

Orrest Head

We were called to assist an woman who was reported as being in and out of consciousness near the summit of Orrest Head. We responded but were stood down whil eon route when the incident was resolved via other means

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png