Incident Report #37 2021

Fellwalking

20/06/21, 18:40

Whorneyside Force

Sunday

A young child was reported separated from his family group and missing near Whorneyside Force.

The team was responding to search for him when he turned up

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo