Incident Report #37 2019
Fellwalking
09/06/19, 14:09
Three Tarns, Gt Langdale
Sunday
Male tripped and sustained knee and shoulder injury. Treated by team members ans evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 15