Incident Report #37 2016
Fellwalking, winter
28/04/16, 13:15
Greenup Edge, Grasmere
Thursday
The team assisted Keswick MRT in a search for two women who had become lost in the vicinity of Greenup Edge. It was unclear which side of the the ridge line they were on. They were located by Keswick team members just below the highest point.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 6