Incident Report #37 2014
Fellwalking
Monday
26/05/14, 16:42
Scafell to Gt Langdale
Two teenage girls were reported as separated from parents on the descent from Scafell to Gt Langdale. A search was being organised involving ourselves, Wasdale and Keswick MRTs when they turned up at their destination.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4