Incident Report #37 2012
Fellwalking
Saturday
16/06/12, 14:33
Pike O' Blisco, Gt Langdale
A man was reported as having been found cold and unable to move. The team was called, and was on route when a phone conversation with the informant assured us that she had warmed him up sufficiently to get him moving and was confident that she could get him down without our help. Team members were stood down and their situation was monitored until they were safely down. In an earlier, similar incident, ther progress of a group of 7 was monitored until they were also safely off the hill.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 11