Incident Report #37 2011
Fellwalking
Tuesday
10/05/11, 14:30
Winderemere
A man collapsed on while walking on Windermere lake shore. He was treated by team members from LAMRT and Kendal MRT and evacuated by Lake Wardens in their boat
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 2