Incident Report #37 2010
Fellwalking
Sunday
04/04/10, 14:22
Snarker Pike, Ambleside
A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped on wet ground just below the summit of Snarker Pike. She was in a lot of pain and was treated by team members, then evacuated to Furness General Hospital by North West Air Ambulance.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 16