Incident Report #37

Fellwalking

07/08/20, 09:15

Orrest Head, Windermere

Friday

The first incident of a busy day. A man slipped sustained a suspected ankle fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo