Incident Report #36 2026

Fellwalking

Tuesday

14/04/26, 17:23

Loughrigg

A woman walking on Loughrigg fell and hit her head. She was treated by the team and evacuated

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png