Incident Report #36 2024

Fellwalking

09/05/24, 06:00

Skew Ghyll

Thursday

Team members assisted in a large scale search for a missing male. Sadly he was located deceased in Skew Ghyll

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo