Incident Report #36 2023
Fellwalking, charity event
Saturday
13/05/23, 13:29
Greenhead Ghyll
A further participant in a charity event sustained an ankle injury when they slipped. They were treated and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 18