Incident Report #36 2021

Fellwalking

Wednesday

16/06/21, 15:23

Stickle Tarn

A man sustained a dislocated shoulder when he fell while walking. He was assisted by a group of passersby and then treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png