Incident Report #36 2019

Fellwalking

25/05/19, 17:00

Ewe Crags, Loughrigg

Saturday

Two intrepid young men became cragfast on steep ground when their ambition outstripped their ability. They were recovered to flatter ground via a rope system

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo