Incident Report #36 2017
Fellwalking
Thursday
27/04/17, 15:41
Ullett Nest, Gt Langdale
An 82-year-old man fell and sustained wrist and facial injuries. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance for onward travel to hospital
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 12