Incident Report #36 2016

Local Incident

25/04/16, 15:44

Windermere, Elleray Woods

Monday

A young woman was found by a passing walker at the base of a small crag with serious injuries. She was treated by team members and paramedics and evacuated by air ambualnce to a major trauma centre 

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo