Incident Report #36 2015
Fellwalking
26/04/15, 12:27
Side House, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A lone male walker sustained a head and shoulder injury while walking. His position was a little uncertain, but he was located near Side House in Langdale and treated by team members while waiting for ambulance and air ambulance to arrive
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12