Incident Report #36 2014

Fellwalking

25/05/14, 11:50

Rydal Cave

Sunday

A male sustained a head injury near Rydal Cave. He was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at our base.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo