Incident Report #36 2013
Fellwalking
13/05/13, 18:52
Post Knott, Bowness on Windermere
Monday
The team was called to assist a man with a leg injury on Post Knott, Bowness. We duly assisted.
Duration: 1.25 hours
Team Members: 10