Incident Report #36 2010
Fellwalking
Saturday
03/04/10, 15:44
Wansfell, Ambleside
A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped on wet ground just below the summit of Wansfell. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 12