Incident Report #35 2025

Fellwalking

18/03/25, 13:31

Easdale Tarn

Tuesday

A female tripped after getting stuck in muddy ground and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo