Incident Report #35 2024
Fellwalking
Wednesday
08/05/24, 09:25
Crinkle Crags
A man reported himself lost and disorientated in the region of Crinkle Crags. A search was organised and team members were deployed when he made contact with other people who were confident that they could assist him. They guided him to Three Tarns and pointed him downhill. The team stood down
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 11