Incident Report #35 2023
Fellrunning
13/05/23, 12:59
High Pike
Saturday
A competitor in a fell race took a tumbling fall, sustaining a nasty head injury. He was treated and evacuated to hospital by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 18