Incident Report #35 2022

Fellwalking

Thursday

26/05/22, 20:23

Brownrigg Moss, Grasmere

A three people became lost near Brownrigg Moss, Grasmere. They were located and walked down

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png