Incident Report #35 2021

Fellwalking

15/06/21, 12:46

Troutbeck Tongue

Tuesday

A man suffered a hip and leg injury in a fall on Troutbeck Tongue. He was treated and evacuated by the team

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo