Incident Report #35 2018
Fellwalking
05/05/18, 04:50
Esk Pike
Saturday
A young male spent the night out on Esk Pike. He was located by with the SARLOC tool and team members treated him for the effects of cold before he was evacuated to Keswick by helicopter. We were assisted by Duddon and Furness and Keswick MRT and a helicopter from Prestwick
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 15