Incident Report #35 2017
Fellwalking
22/04/17, 12:46
Grasmere, Far Easedale
Saturday
A woman descending Far Easedale tripped and sustained a suspected wrist fracture, plus a possible bump on the head.
She was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance to Lancaster
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 16