Incident Report #35 2016
Fellwalking, Search
16/04/16, 15:45
Hell Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Saturday
Shouts for help were heard in the vicinity of Hell Ghyll. Checks were carried out in the area but nothing was found. False alarm with good intent
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 17