Incident Report #35 2015

Fellwalking

Monday

20/04/15, 14:20

Grasmere, Coffin Route

A 75-year-old male fell and sustained injuries to his head face and hands. He was treated by team members, evacuated by stretecher and referred to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png