Incident Report #35 2014
Rock climbing
21/05/14, 13:41
Pavey Ark, Gt Langdale
Wednesday
A climber took a lead fall while climbing on Pavey Ark. He was stabilised by team members and air ambulance paramedics, and airlifted to hospital for further treatment by RN Gannet
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 15