Incident Report #35 2013
overdue
Saturday
11/05/13, 21:10
Stickle BArn, Gt Langdale
Three men were reported overdue from a walk to Pavey Ark. Information was patchy, but we were able to locate their car, and subsequently them, in the car park at Stickle Barn. Assisted by Patterdale team leader, who was in the area.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 1