Incident Report #35 2011
Fellwalking
Thursday
05/05/11, 13:18
Cumbria Way, Gt Langdale
An 83-year-old woman became short of breath while walking with friends on the Cumbria Way, near Side House in Langdale. SHe was treated by parameidcs and evacuated to an ambulance by the team.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15