Incident Report #35 2010
Fellwalking
Friday
02/04/10, 17:00
High Raise, Gt Langdale
A couple set off from Grasmere to go to Sergeant Man, but got lost in the High Raise area when the path was obliterated by snow. During the early stages of the search the couple came across a group who knew where they where, and the way down. They were assisted towards Langdale and met by team members at Stickle Tarn
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 11