Incident Report #35
Fellwalking
Sunday
02/08/20, 11:15
Stickle Ghyll,Ā Gt Langdale
Two women took simultaneous falls, oneĀ sustaining a suspected fractured wrist and the other an upper arm fracture. One was given morphine and stretchered off, the other managed to walk down with assistance
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 15