Incident Report #34 2025
Fellwalking
Monday
17/03/25, 19:55
Raven Crag, Gt Langdale
A couple got into difficulty at the top of Raven Crag. While the team were assembling they were helped of by unknown persons, for which we’re very grateful. We were able to stand down
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 14