Incident Report #34 2023
Fellwalking, charity event
13/05/23, 10:19
Alcock Tarn, Grasmere
Saturday
The first incident of a busy day... a participant in a charity walk event slipped and sustained an ankle fracture
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15