Incident Report #34 2022
Fellwalking
Saturday
14/05/22, 14:10
Tongue Ghyll, Grasmere
A young boy was reported as having separated from his group on their return from Hellvellyn to Grasmere. Initial enquiries were being made when we were notified by police that he had turned up safely in Patterdale
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 2