Incident Report #34 2016
Fellwalking
Friday
15/04/16, 20:46
Lingmoor, Gt Langdale
A 75-year-old female took a tumble while taking an 'interesting' route from Lingmoor. She sustained a head injury. She was treated and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13