Incident Report #34 2015

Fellrunning

Sunday

19/04/15, 12:08

Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crag

A fellrunner took a tumble and sustained a nasty cut to his head. The team was called and an air ambulance also attended. He was airlifted to the valley floor and transferred to an ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png