Incident Report #34 2014
Fellwalking
Sunday
18/05/14, 15:16
Grasmere, Far Easedale
A female sustained a lower leg injury in Far Easedale. She was treated by team members and then evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 12