Incident Report #34 2010
Fellwalking
Friday
02/04/10, 11:15
Skelghyll area, Ambleside
An elderly woman collapsed and became briefly unconscious. Upon coming round she also suffered prolonged vomiting. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance back in Ambleside
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 14