Incident Report #34
Mountain Biking
Tuesday
28/07/20, 15:42
Stock Ghyll Falls
A young male sustained a shoulder injury when he fell off his bike. The team was called to assist, but we were stood down on route after he was assisted to a nearby property where an ambulance could reach
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 12