Incident Report #33 2026

Fellrunning

Sunday

12/04/26, 12:49

Silver Howe

A fellrunner sustained an ankle injury in a competition. She was treated and evacuated

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png