Incident Report #33 2024
Rock Climb
Saturday
27/04/24, 17:12
White Ghyll
A climber pulled off a large piece of rock, which hit his leg on its way to the ground. He received a serious open fracture to his lower leg. He was treated by the team and then evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 16