Incident Report #33 2023

Search

Wednesday

10/05/23, 06:30

Langdale, Rosset Ghyll, Mickleden

We were requested to search a number of locations to assist Wasdale MRT with a search for two overdue people. They were ultimately located cold and wet by members of Duddon & Furness MRT in the Upper Esk area

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png